Krudico Logo
   
Water Treatment Professionals
Krudico Main Window Top
FLECK VALVES AND PARTS
Order Number
Description
 
FL-5600 Time

Fleck 5600 Control Valve (Time Clock)
Owners Operation Manual
Specifications

FV Softener

FL-5600

Fleck 5600 Control Valve(Metered)
Owners operation manual
Specifications

Logix Control Valve

FL-9

Fleck 9000 Twin Tank Valve
Owners operation manual
Specifications
 
FLECK VALVE TIMERS
Order Number Description  
F60354 5600 "Time Clock" Timer Assembly  
F60354-03 5600 "Metered Valve" Timer Assembly  
 
Backplate vs. Bypass
Bypasses make service easier by shutting water off at the unit, instead of to the whole house in the event that service needs to be performed.
Stainless Steel Bypass
Standard Bypass

Stainless Steel bodied bypass available in 1” & ¾” male threaded inlet/outlet connections.

F60040SS............¾” SS Bypass
F60041SS.............1" SS Bypass

Bypass
Stainless Steel bodied backplate available both 1" & 3/4" male threaded inlet/outlet connections.
Stainless Steel Backplate
F41027-10....... ¾” NPT Stainless Steel Backplate
F41026-10.........1” NPT Stainless Steel Backplate
 

5600 TIME CLOCK TIMER PARTS BREAK DOWN

5600 TIME CLOCK TIMER PARTS BREAK DOWN HOUSING, WITH PIN TAPE STIPE, BLUE ON SILVER FRONT LABEL, BLUE/SILVER ON BLACK SKIPPER WHEEL RING SPRING, DETENT, SKIPPER WHEEL BALL, ¼” DIA CYCLE ACTUATOR GEAR 24-HOUR GEAR ASSEMBLY, SILVER KNOB, MANUAL REGENERATION SKIPPER WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 12-DAY REGENERATION POINTER SCREW, COMPONENT MOUNTING SCREW, KNOB KNOB LABEL, SILVER SCREW-DRIVE MOUNTING IDLER PINION SPRING, IDLER IDLER GEAR DRIVE GEAR BRINE CAM ASSEMBLY, 6-36 WASHER SCREW, COMPONENT MOUNTING STRAIN RELIEF ELECTRICAL CORD, STANDARD MAIN GEAR AND SHAFT MOTOR MOUNTING PLATE MOTOR, 120V, 60Hz SCREW, MOTOR MTG, AND GROUND WIRE BACK COVER REAR LABEL, SOFTENER SCREW, COMPONENT MOUNTING -DRIVE MOUNTING

CODE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1
F14448-010 HOUSING, WITH PIN
2
F13175 MOTOR MOUNTING PLATE
3
F18743 MOTOR, 120V, 60Hz
4
F11384 SCREW, MOTOR MTG, AND GROUND WIRE
5
F13296 SCREW, COMPONENT MOUNTING
6
F13017 IDLER GEAR
7
F13018 IDLER PINION
8
F13312 SPRING, IDLER
9
F13164 DRIVE GEAR
11
F13170 MAIN GEAR AND SHAFT
12
F19205 24-HOUR GEAR ASSEMBLY, SILVER
13
F13011 CYCLE ACTUATOR GEAR
14
F14177 KNOB, MANUAL REGENERATION
15
F13300 BALL, ¼” DIA
16
F13311 SPRING, DETENT, SKIPPER WHEEL
19
F14381 SKIPPER WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 12-DAY
20
F13864 SKIPPER WHEEL RING

CODE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

21

F14457

SPRING, DETENT, MAIN GEAR

22

F13014

REGENERATION POINTER

23

F11842

ELECTRICAL CORD, STANDARD

24

F12681

WIRE CONNECTOR (NOT SHOWN)

25

F13547

STRAIN RELIEF

26

F13229

BACK COVER

27

F13437

FRONT LABEL, BLUE/SILVER ON BLACK

28

F13310

REAR LABEL, SOFTENER

29

F13436

TAPE STIPE, BLUE ON SILVER

30

F60514-01

BRINE CAM ASSEMBLY, 6-36

34

F12473

SCREW-DRIVE MOUNTING

35

F12037

WASHER

37

F15151

SCREW, KNOB

38

F14176

VALVE POSITION DIAL, STANDARD

39

F14207

KNOB LABEL, SILVER

40

F40214

SCREW, BRINE CAM

 
5600 METERED TIMER PARTS BREAK DOWN
5600 METERED TIMER PARTS BREAK DOWN TAPE STIPE, BLUE ON SILVER HOUSING, WITH PIN FRONT LABEL, SILVER PROGRAM SKIPPER WHEEL ASSEMBLY PROGRAM WHEEL RETAINER SCREW, PROGRAM WHEEL COVER LABEL, PROGRAM WHEEL CYCLE ACTUATOR GEAR 24-HOUR GEAR ASSEMBLY, SILVER VALVE POSITION DIAL, STANDARD KNOB, MANUAL REGENERATION KNOB LABEL, SILVER SCREW-DRIVE MOUNTING SPRING, DETENT BALL, ¼” DIA IDLER PINION IDLER GEAR DRIVE GEAR MOTOR MOUNTING PLATE SCREW, MOTOR MTG, AND GROUND WIRE BRINE CAM ASSEMBLY, 6-36 WASHER SCREW, BRINE CAM MAIN GEAR AND SHAFT SCREW, COMPONENT MOUNTING WIRE CONNECTOR REAR LABEL, SOFTENER BACK COVER SCREW, COMPONENT MOUNTING ELECTRICAL CORD, STANDARD STRAIN RELIEF DRIVE PINION, PROGRAM WHEEL CLUTCH, DRIVE PINION SPRING SPRING RETAINER CABLE ASSY, STANDARD SCREW-DRIVE MOUNTING

CODE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

F14448-010

HOUSING, WITH PIN

2

F13175

MOTOR MOUNTING PLATE

3

F18743

MOTOR, 120V, 60Hz

4

F11384

SCREW, MOTOR MTG, AND GROUND WIRE

5

F13296

SCREW, COMPONENT MOUNTING

6

F13017

IDLER GEAR

7

F13018

IDLER PINION

8

F13312

SPRING, IDLER

9

F13164

DRIVE GEAR

11

F13170

MAIN GEAR AND SHAFT

12

F19205

24-HOUR GEAR ASSEMBLY, SILVER

13

F13802

CYCLE ACTUATOR GEAR

14

F14177

KNOB, MANUAL REGENERATION

15

F13300

BALL, ¼” DIA

16

F14457

SPRING, DETENT

18

F13748

SCREW, PROGRAM WHEEL

19

F60405-15

PROGRAM SKIPPER WHEEL ASSEMBLY

20

F13806

PROGRAM WHEEL RETAINER

CODE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

21

F13953

COVER LABEL, PROGRAM WHEEL

22

F11842

ELECTRICAL CORD, STANDARD

23

F12681

WIRE CONNECTOR

24

F13547

STRAIN RELIEF

25

F13229

BACK COVER

27

F13958

FRONT LABEL, SILVER

28

F13310

REAR LABEL, SOFTENER

29

F13960

TAPE STIPE, BLUE ON SILVER

30

F60514-01

BRINE CAM ASSEMBLY, 6-36

34

F12473

SCREW-DRIVE MOUNTING

35

F12037

WASHER

37

F13830

DRIVE PINION, PROGRAM WHEEL

38

F13831

CLUTCH, DRIVE PINION

39

F14253

SPRING RETAINER

40

F14276

SPRING

41

F14043

CABLE ASSY, STANDARD

42

F14176

VALVE POSITION DIAL, STANDARD

43

F14207

KNOB LABEL, SILVER

44

F15151

SCREW, KNOB

45

F40214

SCREW, BRINE CAM

 

5600 CONTROL VALVE DRIVE ASSEMBLY PARTS BREAK DOWN

5600 CONTROL VALVE DRIVE ASSEMBLY PARTS BREAK DOWN SCREW END PLUG RETAINER PISTON ROD ASSEMBLY WASHER SCREW END PLUG ASSEMBY STANDARD, WHITE PISTON RETAINER PISTON PIN PISTON, STANDARD SEAL SPACER SEAL VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY, 1” DIST O-RING, ADAPTER COUPLING ADAPTER COUPLING ADAPTER CLIP SCREW, ADAPTER COUPLING O-RING, ADAPTER COUPLING O-RING TOP OF TANK O-RING TOP OF TANK O-RING, DISTRIBUTOR TUBE, 1” RETAINING RING WASHER, BRINE VALVE SPRING, BRINE VALVE BRINE VALVE CAP O-RING, BRINE SPACER BRINE VALVE SPACER BRINE VALVE STEM O-RING, BRINE SPACER BRINE VALVE SEAT AIR DISPERSER O-RING, DRAIN DLFC BUTTON RETAINER O-RING, DLFC (NOT SHOWN) DLFC BUTTON, SPECIFY SIZE INJECTOR BODY INJECTOR THROAT, SPECIFY SIZE INJECTOR NOZZLE, SPECIFY SIZE O-RING, INJECTOR COVER INJECTOR COVER SCREW, INJECTOR MOUNTING O-RING, BLFC BLFC BUTTON RETAINER BLFC BUTTON BLFC FITTING, 3/8” SCREEN, BRINE LINE BLFC TUBE INSERT BLFC FERRULE BLFC FITTING NUT SCREW SCREW SCREW, ADAPTER COUPLING ADAPTER CLIP O-RING, ADAPTER COUPLING

CODE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

F13255

ADAPTER CLIP

2

F13242

SEAL

3

F61400-12

VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY, 1” DIST.

4

F13304

O-RING, DISTRIBUTOR TUBE, 1”

5

F12281

O-RING TOP OF TANK

7

F14241

SPACER

8

F13247

PISTON, STANDARD

9

F10696

PISTON PIN

10

F13001

PISTON ROD ASSEMBLY

11

F12953

PISTON RETAINER

12

F13446

END PLUG ASSEMBY STANDARD, WHITE

14

F13315

SCREW, INJECTOR MOUNTING

15

F19228

ADAPTER COUPLING

16*

F13305

O-RING, ADAPTER COUPLING

17

F13314

SCREW, ADAPTER COUPLING

18

F12638

O-RING, DRAIN

19

F13301

O-RING INJECTOR

20

F13302

O-RING, BRINE SPACER

21

F13303

O-RING, INJECTOR COVER

22

F13163

INJECTOR BODY

23

F10913

INJECTOR NOZZLE, SPECIFY SIZE

24

F10914

INJECTOR THROAT, SPECIFY SIZE

25

F10227

INJECTOR SCREEN

26

F13166

INJECTOR COVER

27

F13172

BRINE VALVE STEM

28

F12626

BRINE VALVE SEAT

CODE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

29

F13165

BRINE VALVE CAP

30

F13167

BRINE VALVE SPACER

31

F12550

QUAD RING

32

F11973

SPRING, BRINE VALVE

33

F16098

WASHER, BRINE VALVE

34

F11981-01

RETAINING RING

35

F10329

BLFC FITTING NUT

36

F10330

BLFC FERRULE

37

F10332

BLFC TUBE INSERT

38

F12094

BLFC BUTTON,.25 GPM

 

F12095

BLFC BUTTON,.50 GPM

 

F12097

BLFC BUTTON, 1.0 GPM

39

F12977

O-RING, BLFC

40

F13245

BLFC BUTTON RETAINER

41

F13244

BLFC FITTING, 3/8”

42

 

DLFC BUTTON, SPECIFY SIZE

43

F13173

DLFC BUTTON RETAINER

44

F12767

SCREEN, BRINE LINE

45

F15348

O-RING, DLFC (NOT SHOWN)

46

F13497

AIR DISPERSER

47

F13546

END PLUG RETAINER

48

F12112

SCREW

49

F13363

WASHER

50

F13296

SCREW

52

F13308

DRAIN HOSE BARB

53

F13918

BLFC,PLUG

 

5600 METER ASSEMBLY PARTS BREAK DOWN

5600 METER ASSEMBLY PARTS BREAK DOWN SCREW, METER COVER ASSEMBLY SCREW, METER COVER ASSEMBLY SCREW, METER COVER ASSEMBLY SCREW, METER COVER ASSEMBLY METER COVER ASSEMBLY, STANDARD METER COVER ASSEMBLY, EXTENDED RANGE O-RING, METER COVER ASSEMBLY IMPELLER SCREW, ADAPTER CLIP SCREW, ADAPTER CLIP ADAPTER CLIP ADAPTER CLIP FLOW STRAIGHTENER METER BODY O-RING, METER BODY O-RING, METER BODY O-RING, METER BODY O-RING, METER BODY ADAPTER CLIP ADAPTER CLIP SCREW, ADAPTER CLIP SCREW, ADAPTER CLIP

CODE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

F12473

SCREW, METER COVER ASSEMBLY

2A

F14038

METER COVER ASSEMBLY, STANDARD

2B

F15659

METER COVER ASSEMBLY, EXTENDED RANGE

3

F13847

O-RING, METER COVER ASSEMBLY

4

F13509

IMPELLER

5

F13314

SCREW, ADAPTER CLIP

6

F13255

ADAPTER CLIP

7

F13821

METER BODY

8

F13305

O-RING, METER BODY

9

F14613

FLOW STRAIGHTENER

 

9000 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY PARTS BREAK DOWN

9000 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY PARTS BREAK DOWN PISTON ASSEMBLY, TOP PISTON ASSEMBLY, TOP SEEAL & SPACER KIT, TOP SEEAL & SPACER KIT, TOP SEAL & SPACER KIT, BOTTOM SEAL & SPACER KIT, BOTTOM VALVE BODY, MACHINED SEAL & SPACER KIT, BOTTOM SEAL & SPACER KIT, BOTTOM END PLUG SCREW, HEX WASHER #10-24 X 3/8” SCREW, HEX WASHER #10-24 X 3/8” SCREW, HEX WASHER #10-24 X 3/8” BRINE LINE FLOW CONTROL ASSY BRINE LINE FLOW CONTROL ASSY STAND OFF O-RING, -215 O-RING, -338 PISTON ASSEMBLY, BOTTOM PISTON ASSEMBLY, BOTTOM PISTON ASSEMBLY, BOTTOM PISTON ASSEMBLY, BOTTOM PISTON ASSEMBLY, BOTTOM PISTON ASSEMBLY, BOTTOM PISTON ASSEMBLY, BOTTOM BRINE VALVE ASSEMBLY BRINE VALVE ASSEMBLY INJECTOR ASSEMBLY INJECTOR ASSEMBLY INJECTOR ASSEMBLY

CODE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

F14861-01

VALVE BODY, MACHINED

2

F15137

SCREW, HEX WASHER #10-24 X 3/8”

3

F14906

END PLATE

4

F14928

END PLUG

5

F11710

O-RING, -215

6

F12281

O-RING, -338

7

F15471

STAND OFF

8

F60400

PISTON ASSEMBLY, TOP

9

F60125

SEEAL & SPACER KIT, TOP

10

F60421

SEAL & SPACER KIT, BOTTOM

11

F60401

PISTON ASSEMBLY, BOTTOM

12

F60385-XXXX

INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (SEE CHART FOR DASH NO’S)

 

 

 

 

INJECTOR

NUMBER

 

RED #0

00

 

WHITE #1

01

 

BLUE #2

02

 

YELLOW #3

03

 

GREEN #4

04

12A

F60022-12

BRINE LINE FLOW CONTROL ASSY, 0.125 GPM

 

F60022-25

BRINE LINE FLOW CONTROL ASSY, 0.250 GPM

 

F60022-50

BRINE LINE FLOW CONTROL ASSY, 0.500 GPM

 

F60022-100

BRINE LINE FLOW CONTROL ASSY, 1.00 GPM

12B

F60350

BRINE VALVE ASSEMBLY

 
 
Krudico, Inc. is a "Pentair Residential Filtration" distributor, if you don't see the product you are looking for, please call customer service at 1-800-211-1369, email us at krudico@iowatelecom.net or fill out the request form and we can help you in finding just what you are looking for.
Krudico Accepted Credit Cards
Krudico Main Window Bottom
Krudico Logo